Estimated value
£526,476
Median £2,404/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £450,000£660,000
Estimated value: £526,476Last sold (Nov 2021): £361,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CA4 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 SCOTBY GRANGE CA4 8DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £382,500 | 217 | £1,763 | D | 90% |
1 PARK ROAD CA4 8AT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 190 | £1,868 | D | 87% |
3 WARWICK FARM CA4 8PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 193 | £2,332 | C | 87% |
116 GREENACRES CA4 8LD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 197 | £2,132 | D | 86% |
EDEN HOUSE PLAINS ROAD CA4 8JY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 160 | £3,438 | D | 85% |
10 HOLME CLOSE CA4 8BN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 202 | £2,723 | D | 84% |
2 WILLIAMS PASTURE CA4 8FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £660,000 | 228 | £2,895 | B | 82% |
57 BROOMFALLEN ROAD CA4 8DE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 188 | £2,340 | B | 80% |
LONG RIDGE CA4 8AQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £434,700 | 177 | £2,456 | D | 79% |