HouseValuation
Home·CA4·Valuation

4, TOWNHEAD ROAD, CA4 0DF

Semi-detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£237,962

Median £2,767/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,500Median £231,000£350,000
Estimated value: £237,962Last sold (Apr 2018): £112,255

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near CA4 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 TOWNHEAD ROAD
CA4 0DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£204,50087£2,351D88%
4 ALBY TERRACE
CA4 0AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00097£1,856D87%
BANKDALE FARM (5)
CA4 0RS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£120,00081£1,481E83%
4 GHYLL CROFT
CA4 9QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00099£3,030E79%
2 NORTH PARK COTTAGES
CA4 0RA · Terraced
Aug 2025£115,50084£1,375E79%
72 SCOTBY ROAD
CA4 8BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00092£3,804D77%
NORD VUE LODGE
CA4 9TN · Detached
Mar 2026£304,00092£3,304F77%
11 ALDERS EDGE
CA4 8FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00087£2,644C76%
10 ALDERS EDGE
CA4 8FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£231,00081£2,852C76%
26 ALDERS EDGE
CA4 8FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£238,00086£2,767C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address