HouseValuation
Home·CA4·Valuation

28, TOWNHEAD ROAD, CA4 0DF

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,384

Median £2,644/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £230,000£350,000
Estimated value: £227,384Last sold (Oct 2013): £125,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CA4 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 TOWNHEAD ROAD
CA4 0DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£204,50087£2,351D91%
4 ALBY TERRACE
CA4 0AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00097£1,856D90%
72 SCOTBY ROAD
CA4 8BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00092£3,804D80%
BANKDALE FARM (5)
CA4 0RS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£120,00081£1,481E80%
11 ALDERS EDGE
CA4 8FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00087£2,644C79%
10 ALDERS EDGE
CA4 8FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£231,00081£2,852C79%
26 ALDERS EDGE
CA4 8FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£238,00086£2,767C79%
20 HALL MOOR COURT
CA4 8JS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00075£3,200D79%
12 COOPERS CLOSE
CA4 0JD · Semi-detached
May 2025£168,00088£1,909C79%
13 LADYSTEPS
CA4 8DD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£143,00074£1,932D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address