HouseValuation
Home·CA4·Valuation

22, TOWNHEAD ROAD, CA4 0DF

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,672

Median £2,644/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £231,000£350,000
Estimated value: £232,672Last sold (Jul 2021): £165,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CA4 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 TOWNHEAD ROAD
CA4 0DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£204,50087£2,351D91%
4 ALBY TERRACE
CA4 0AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00097£1,856D90%
TOMARY COTTAGE
CA4 0DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00099£2,424D83%
10 LITTLE CORBY ROAD
CA4 8QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000100£2,250C83%
4 GHYLL CROFT
CA4 9QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00099£3,030E82%
72 SCOTBY ROAD
CA4 8BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00092£3,804D80%
BANKDALE FARM (5)
CA4 0RS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£120,00081£1,481E80%
11 ALDERS EDGE
CA4 8FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00087£2,644C79%
10 ALDERS EDGE
CA4 8FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£231,00081£2,852C79%
26 ALDERS EDGE
CA4 8FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£238,00086£2,767C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address