Estimated value
£180,581
Median £2,029/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £205,000£245,000
Estimated value: £180,581Last sold (Sept 2016): £104,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CA3 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 STRAWBERRY TERRACE CA3 9LT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,500 | 84 | £1,958 | D | 89% |
34 KNOWE ROAD CA3 9EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 87 | £2,759 | D | 87% |
56 EDEN STREET CA3 9LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | D | 86% |
7 SCAURBANK ROAD CA3 9PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £118,000 | 71 | £1,662 | D | 86% |
49 ETTERBY LEA CRESCENT CA3 9LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 82 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
4 SCAURBANK ROAD CA3 9PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 67 | £1,940 | D | 85% |
30 MOORVILLE DRIVE SOUTH CA3 0AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | D | 84% |
20 ROSEBERY ROAD CA3 9HU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 102 | £2,029 | D | 83% |