Estimated value
£319,957
Median £1,711/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £288,000£435,000
Estimated value: £319,957Last sold (Feb 2016): £270,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CA3 9NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CARLTON GARDENS CA3 9NP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 217 | £2,005 | D | 85% |
THE COTTAGE STANWIX BANK CA3 9AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 168 | £1,488 | C | 85% |
NORTH VIEW HOUSE NORTH VIEW CA3 9EE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 184 | £1,549 | C | 81% |
16 CARLTON GARDENS CA3 9NP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 225 | £1,711 | E | 80% |
33 LONGLANDS ROAD CA3 9AD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 162 | £2,315 | D | 79% |
2 ST ANNS ROAD CA3 9PP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 170 | £2,265 | D | 78% |
7 CHURCH TERRACE CA3 9DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 119 | £1,429 | D | 78% |
99 SCOTLAND ROAD CA3 9HL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £233,300 | 184 | £1,268 | E | 77% |