HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

9, STRAWBERRY TERRACE, CA3 9LT

Terraced·159·EPC E
Estimated value
£311,322

Median £1,958/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £275,000£385,000
Estimated value: £311,322Last sold (Apr 2015): £195,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CA3 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 STRAWBERRY TERRACE
CA3 9LT · Terraced
Sept 2025£146,000158£924G86%
4 STRAWBERRY TERRACE
CA3 9LT · Terraced
Jul 2024£270,000146£1,849E82%
DOWNSIDE CAVENDISH TERRACE
CA3 9ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000150£2,567E82%
THE COTTAGE STANWIX BANK
CA3 9AH · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,000168£1,488C82%
7 CHURCH TERRACE
CA3 9DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000119£1,429D81%
22 STRAWBERRY TERRACE
CA3 9LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£164,50084£1,958D81%
10 EDEN PLACE
CA3 9JH · Terraced
Mar 2025£325,000142£2,289E80%
1 EDEN STREET
CA3 9LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£288,000123£2,341D80%
7 ETTERBY STREET
CA3 9JB · Terraced
Mar 2025£275,000141£1,950D78%
65 CROFT ROAD
CA3 9AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000138£2,500C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address