Estimated value
£588,523
Median £2,663/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £415,000£470,000
Estimated value: £588,523Last sold (Nov 2007): £250,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CA3 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 LANSDOWNE COURT CA3 9HW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 191 | £1,963 | D | 81% |
WHITE HOUSE EDEN PLACE CA3 9JQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £315,000 | 200 | £1,575 | D | 78% |
4 ROBINS WOOD CA3 9FN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £442,500 | 223 | £1,984 | D | 77% |
WATERSIDE COTTAGE CA3 0JS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 169 | £2,663 | D | 77% |
76 LARCH DRIVE CA3 9FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 134 | £2,948 | C | 75% |
39 LANSDOWNE CLOSE CA3 9HN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 126 | £2,778 | C | 73% |
24 ST PETERS DRIVE CA3 0QB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 168 | £1,875 | D | 72% |
28 LANSDOWNE CLOSE CA3 9HN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 151 | £2,881 | C | 72% |
13 LANSDOWNE COURT CA3 9HW · Detached | Oct 2024 | £470,000 | 167 | £2,814 | C | 71% |