Estimated value
£307,944
Median £3,384/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £280,000£350,000
Estimated value: £307,944Last sold (Oct 2015): £235,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CA3 9FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 LARCH DRIVE CA3 9FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 94 | £3,511 | D | 96% |
32 LARCH DRIVE CA3 9FL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 81 | £3,025 | C | 87% |
38 BELAH CRESCENT CA3 9TZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | D | 87% |
6 LOWRY HILL ROAD CA3 0DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 93 | £2,688 | D | 85% |
49 ETTERBY LEA CRESCENT CA3 9LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 82 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
27 PENNINGTON DRIVE CA3 0PF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 91 | £3,571 | D | 85% |
175A BRAMPTON ROAD CA3 9AX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £287,000 | 94 | £3,053 | D | 84% |
53 ANTONINE WAY CA3 0LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | D | 84% |
20 ROSEBERY ROAD CA3 9HU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 102 | £2,029 | D | 83% |