HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

28, LANSDOWNE CRESCENT, CA3 9EW

Semi-detached·205·EPC C
Estimated value
£464,325

Median £2,265/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £345,000£435,000
Estimated value: £464,325Last sold (Feb 2021): £187,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CA3 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 ETTERBY LEA GROVE
CA3 9LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,000106£2,377C78%
NORTH VIEW HOUSE NORTH VIEW
CA3 9EE · Terraced
Aug 2025£285,000184£1,549C78%
65 CROFT ROAD
CA3 9AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000138£2,500C77%
33 LONGLANDS ROAD
CA3 9AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,000162£2,315D76%
36 CARLTON GARDENS
CA3 9NR · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£335,000183£1,831C76%
84 SCOTLAND ROAD
CA3 9DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000140£2,250C76%
DOWNSIDE CAVENDISH TERRACE
CA3 9ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000150£2,567E76%
THE COTTAGE STANWIX BANK
CA3 9AH · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,000168£1,488C76%
2 ST ANNS ROAD
CA3 9PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,000170£2,265D75%
4 CARLTON GARDENS
CA3 9NP · Terraced
Aug 2025£435,000217£2,005D75%

Dig deeper into this address