HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

62, LONGLANDS ROAD, CA3 9AE

Semi-detached·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£341,775

Median £2,325/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,000Median £315,000£385,000
Estimated value: £341,775Last sold (Sept 2024): £475,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CA3 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 CROFT ROAD
CA3 9AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000138£2,500C86%
16 KNOWEFIELD AVENUE
CA3 9BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000126£1,905D86%
33 LONGLANDS ROAD
CA3 9AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,000162£2,315D85%
84 SCOTLAND ROAD
CA3 9DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000140£2,250C85%
DOWNSIDE CAVENDISH TERRACE
CA3 9ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000150£2,567E85%
211 BRAMPTON ROAD
CA3 9AX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,000129£2,597D84%
21 KNOWE ROAD
CA3 9EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000114£2,325D83%
28 ROSEBERY ROAD
CA3 9HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000127£2,480C83%
88 BRAMPTON ROAD
CA3 9AU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£209,000125£1,672D83%
28 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
CA3 9BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£216,000103£2,097D82%

Dig deeper into this address