HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

AVALON, CA3 9AA

Detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£406,919

Median £2,731/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £395,000£460,000
Estimated value: £406,919Last sold (Nov 2022): £430,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CA3 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WATERSIDE COTTAGE
CA3 0JS · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000169£2,663D86%
76 LARCH DRIVE
CA3 9FL · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000134£2,948C84%
SPA HOUSE
CA3 9QY · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000140£3,286E83%
8 TEASDALE ROAD
CA3 0HF · Detached
Oct 2025£285,000131£2,176D81%
24 ST PETERS DRIVE
CA3 0QB · Detached
Oct 2025£315,000168£1,875D81%
28 LANSDOWNE CLOSE
CA3 9HN · Detached
Aug 2025£435,000151£2,881C81%
5 ST PETERS DRIVE
CA3 0QB · Detached
Sept 2025£320,000141£2,270D80%
148 HOUGHTON ROAD
CA3 0LD · Detached
Mar 2026£295,000108£2,731D80%
54 LONGLANDS ROAD
CA3 9AE · Detached
Feb 2025£430,000138£3,116D80%
65 CROFT ROAD
CA3 9AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000138£2,500C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address