Estimated value
£105,644
Median £1,372/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,500Median £101,500£220,000
Estimated value: £105,644Last sold (May 2022): £80,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CA3 8PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HODGSONS COURT CA3 8PL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 82 | £915 | C | 94% |
11 FINKLE STREET CA3 8UU · Flat | Jul 2025 | £101,500 | 74 | £1,372 | E | 81% |
42 CALDEW CLOSE CA3 9JL · Flat | Jul 2025 | £51,500 | 69 | £746 | D | 78% |
105 LOWRY GARDENS CA3 0GX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 59 | £1,780 | D | 76% |
49 ETTERBY LEA CRESCENT CA3 9LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 82 | £2,500 | D | 74% |
CASTLE COURT (FLAT 7) CASTLE STREET CA3 8TP · Flat | Jun 2025 | £60,000 | 63 | £952 | C | 73% |
40 WOODLANDS CLOSE CA3 9BS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | D | 73% |
18 BOWSCALE CLOSE CA3 9LJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £81,000 | 60 | £1,350 | C | 73% |
30 MOORVILLE DRIVE SOUTH CA3 0AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | D | 72% |