HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

39, HADRIAN WAY, CA3 0LU

Detached·113·EPC B
Estimated value
£314,366

Median £2,782/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £295,000£345,000
Estimated value: £314,366Last sold (Jun 2017): £251,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CA3 0LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 RAISBECK CLOSE
CA3 0FL · Detached
Dec 2025£285,00098£2,908B88%
97 EDDERSIDE DRIVE
CA3 0BF · Detached
Nov 2025£240,00098£2,449B87%
37 PENNINGTON DRIVE
CA3 0PF · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000106£2,925C87%
28 RAISBECK CLOSE
CA3 0FN · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000113£2,655B87%
131 EDDERSIDE DRIVE
CA3 0BF · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000116£2,586B85%
148 HOUGHTON ROAD
CA3 0LD · Detached
Mar 2026£295,000108£2,731D85%
3 GODWINE CLOSE
CA3 0GY · Detached
Aug 2025£287,500102£2,819B84%
13 ST PETERS DRIVE
CA3 0QB · Detached
Sept 2025£295,00099£2,980C82%
54 GREYMOOR WAY
CA3 0FQ · Detached
Sept 2025£275,00099£2,778C82%
41 HADRIAN WAY
CA3 0LU · Detached
Aug 2024£345,000124£2,782B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address