Estimated value
£131,688
Median £2,232/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,800Median £135,000£185,000
Estimated value: £131,688Last sold (Jun 2023): £72,224
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA3 0FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 NEWFIELD PARK CA3 0AH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £114,800 | 59 | £1,946 | B | 85% |
90 NEWFIELD PARK CA3 0AH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £114,800 | 59 | £1,946 | B | 84% |
9 ST PIERRE AVENUE CA3 9PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | C | 83% |
8 GODWINE CLOSE CA3 0GY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | B | 81% |
18 JAYSMITH CLOSE CA3 0QH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £135,000 | 66 | £2,045 | C | 79% |
6 ST MELLION CLOSE CA3 9QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 58 | £2,155 | C | 79% |
130 GARRETT WAY CA3 0FU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 71 | £2,606 | B | 79% |
16 KELBARROW ROAD CA3 0FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 83 | £1,602 | B | 78% |
18 OSWINE PLACE CA3 0FZ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £157,000 | 60 | £2,617 | B | 78% |