Estimated value
£308,036
Median £2,906/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £295,000£350,000
Estimated value: £308,036Last sold (Jan 2017): £212,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CA3 0DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LOWRY HILL ROAD CA3 0DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 93 | £2,688 | D | 96% |
148 HOUGHTON ROAD CA3 0LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 108 | £2,731 | D | 91% |
27 PENNINGTON DRIVE CA3 0PF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 91 | £3,571 | D | 90% |
37 PENNINGTON DRIVE CA3 0PF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 106 | £2,925 | C | 87% |
27 SANDERSON CLOSE CA3 0QA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 94 | £2,340 | D | 87% |
74 LARCH DRIVE CA3 9FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 94 | £3,511 | D | 85% |
43 LIDDLE CLOSE CA3 0DS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £279,000 | 96 | £2,906 | D | 85% |
27 WOLSTY CLOSE CA3 0PB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 108 | £2,639 | D | 85% |
53 ANTONINE WAY CA3 0LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | D | 83% |