HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

9, EDDERSIDE DRIVE, CA3 0BF

Detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£315,728

Median £2,819/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £287,500£310,000
Estimated value: £315,728Last sold (Aug 2024): £266,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CA3 0BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 EDDERSIDE DRIVE
CA3 0BF · Detached
Nov 2025£240,00098£2,449B94%
131 EDDERSIDE DRIVE
CA3 0BF · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000116£2,586B92%
15 RAISBECK CLOSE
CA3 0FL · Detached
Dec 2025£285,00098£2,908B88%
37 PENNINGTON DRIVE
CA3 0PF · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000106£2,925C87%
28 RAISBECK CLOSE
CA3 0FN · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000113£2,655B87%
148 HOUGHTON ROAD
CA3 0LD · Detached
Mar 2026£295,000108£2,731D85%
3 GODWINE CLOSE
CA3 0GY · Detached
Aug 2025£287,500102£2,819B84%
129 EDDERSIDE DRIVE
CA3 0BF · Detached
Jun 2025£225,00079£2,848B83%
11 EDDERSIDE DRIVE
CA3 0BF · Detached
Sept 2024£285,000116£2,457B83%
9A EDDERSIDE DRIVE
CA3 0BF · Detached
Aug 2024£279,99598£2,857B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address