HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

33, EDDERSIDE DRIVE, CA3 0BF

Terraced·73·EPC B
Estimated value
£180,164

Median £2,468/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £195,000£225,000
Estimated value: £180,164Last sold (Apr 2023): £115,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CA3 0BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 KELBARROW ROAD
CA3 0FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00083£1,602B90%
25 EDDERSIDE DRIVE
CA3 0BF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,50068£3,066B86%
130 GARRETT WAY
CA3 0FU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00071£2,606B85%
30 MOORVILLE DRIVE SOUTH
CA3 0AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00082£2,683D83%
14 CROSS CLOSE
CA3 0LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£122,50068£1,801B83%
40 EDDERSIDE DRIVE
CA3 0FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00079£2,848B82%
5 HADRIAN WAY
CA3 0LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£119,00068£1,750B82%
117 EDDERSIDE DRIVE
CA3 0BF · Terraced
Mar 2024£124,60083£1,501B80%
42 ANTONINE WAY
CA3 0LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00079£2,468C80%
42 ANTONINE WAY
CA3 0LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00079£2,468C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address