Estimated value
£120,655
Median £2,045/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,224Median £125,000£208,500
Estimated value: £120,655Last sold (Sept 2024): £72,224
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA3 0BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 NEWFIELD PARK CA3 0AH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £114,800 | 59 | £1,946 | B | 85% |
90 NEWFIELD PARK CA3 0AH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £114,800 | 59 | £1,946 | B | 84% |
5 EDDERSIDE DRIVE CA3 0BF · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £72,224 | 59 | £1,224 | B | 83% |
5A EDDERSIDE DRIVE CA3 0BF · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £72,224 | 59 | £1,224 | B | 83% |
3A EDDERSIDE DRIVE CA3 0BF · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £72,224 | 59 | £1,224 | B | 83% |
9 ST PIERRE AVENUE CA3 9PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | C | 83% |
8 GODWINE CLOSE CA3 0GY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | B | 81% |
25 EDDERSIDE DRIVE CA3 0BF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £208,500 | 68 | £3,066 | B | 80% |
18 JAYSMITH CLOSE CA3 0QH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £135,000 | 66 | £2,045 | C | 79% |