Estimated value
£301,176
Median £3,384/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £285,000£350,000
Estimated value: £301,176Last sold (Aug 2025): £305,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CA3 0AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 NEWFIELD DRIVE CA3 0AF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 81 | £3,519 | D | 91% |
6 LOWRY HILL ROAD CA3 0DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 93 | £2,688 | D | 90% |
27 PENNINGTON DRIVE CA3 0PF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 91 | £3,571 | D | 90% |
53 ANTONINE WAY CA3 0LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | D | 89% |
102 NEWFIELD DRIVE CA3 0AF · Detached | May 2025 | £196,000 | 77 | £2,545 | D | 88% |
6 WOLSTY CLOSE CA3 0PB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £277,500 | 82 | £3,384 | C | 88% |
6 SOUTH CROFT CA3 0NA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £213,000 | 82 | £2,598 | D | 88% |
27 SANDERSON CLOSE CA3 0QA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 94 | £2,340 | D | 87% |
148 HOUGHTON ROAD CA3 0LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 108 | £2,731 | D | 85% |