Estimated value
£267,336
Median £3,384/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £285,000£350,000
Estimated value: £267,336Last sold (Sept 2021): £214,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CA3 0AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WOLSTY CLOSE CA3 0PB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £277,500 | 82 | £3,384 | C | 91% |
82 NEWFIELD DRIVE CA3 0AF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 89 | £3,427 | D | 88% |
99 PINECROFT CA3 0DB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 89 | £3,202 | C | 88% |
60 PINECROFT CA3 0DB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 82 | £4,207 | C | 88% |
24 NEWFIELD DRIVE CA3 0AF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 81 | £3,519 | D | 88% |
53 ANTONINE WAY CA3 0LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | D | 86% |
14 GODWINE CLOSE CA3 0GY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £218,500 | 72 | £3,035 | B | 86% |
102 NEWFIELD DRIVE CA3 0AF · Detached | May 2025 | £196,000 | 77 | £2,545 | D | 85% |
47 OSWINE PLACE CA3 0FZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 76 | £3,092 | B | 85% |