HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

59, BRAKESIDE GARDENS, CA28 9PP

Terraced·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£90,584

Median £1,742/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,995Median £97,000£160,000
Estimated value: £90,584Last sold (Jan 2025): £58,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near CA28 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SNAEFELL TERRACE
CA28 9QF · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00059£2,712D87%
8 WASDALE CLOSE
CA28 9SZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,66666£1,192D85%
7 GEELONG TERRACE
CA28 9UQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£145,00050£2,900D85%
32 NORTH ROW
CA28 9AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£95,00058£1,638D84%
18 SOUTH ROW
CA28 9AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00066£1,742D84%
7 CROSS STREET
CA28 7BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00054£2,315D82%
22 MONKWRAY COTTAGES
CA28 9EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£97,00052£1,865F82%
33 CHURCH STREET
CA28 7EQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£39,99557£702E82%
10 MAIN STREET
CA28 8PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£46,00050£920E82%
163 QUEEN STREET
CA28 7BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,00046£1,304E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address