HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

58, BRAKESIDE GARDENS, CA28 9PP

Semi-detached·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£129,168

Median £2,484/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £150,000£165,000
Estimated value: £129,168Last sold (Feb 2005): £48,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CA28 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 NORTH ROW
CA28 9AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00059£2,203C88%
61 BRAKESIDE GARDENS
CA28 9PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£93,00062£1,500D84%
63 HOLLY BANK
CA28 6SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00048£3,229D83%
8 MAYFLOWER LANE
CA28 9DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£159,00064£2,484B81%
41 WASDALE CLOSE
CA28 9SZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£51,00063£810C80%
1 EAGLES WAY
CA28 8YJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00040£3,625C79%
11 LADSTOCK GROVE
CA28 9LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00069£2,391C79%
89 WOODHOUSE ROAD
CA28 9LZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£51,00056£911D78%
8 SNAEFELL TERRACE
CA28 9QF · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00059£2,712D78%
44 HOLLY BANK
CA28 6SA · Semi-detached
May 2025£150,00050£3,000C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address