HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

2, WINDERMERE ROAD, CA28 9LY

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£175,084

Median £2,366/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £159,000£188,000
Estimated value: £175,084Last sold (Mar 2025): £142,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CA28 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LADSTOCK GROVE
CA28 9LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00069£2,391C91%
131 WINDERMERE ROAD
CA28 9LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£85,00072£1,181D88%
10 HILL TOP ROAD
CA28 9ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,00081£1,938C88%
21 DALLAM WAY
CA28 9SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,00074£2,541B87%
16 TAYLORS WAY
CA28 9PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00071£2,366B87%
8 MAYFLOWER LANE
CA28 9DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£159,00064£2,484B87%
278 MEADOW ROAD
CA28 9JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00080£1,438D87%
71 WINDERMERE ROAD
CA28 9LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00081£988D87%
58 LAKELAND AVENUE
CA28 9PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,50081£1,451D86%
2 DALLAM WAY
CA28 9SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00074£2,432B86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address