HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

17, WINDERMERE ROAD, CA28 9LY

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£116,080

Median £1,451/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £117,500£225,000
Estimated value: £116,080Last sold (Sept 2020): £72,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CA28 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 WINDERMERE ROAD
CA28 9LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£85,00072£1,181D91%
278 MEADOW ROAD
CA28 9JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00080£1,438D90%
71 WINDERMERE ROAD
CA28 9LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00081£988D90%
58 LAKELAND AVENUE
CA28 9PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,50081£1,451D89%
64 DERWENTWATER ROAD
CA28 9RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00080£1,375D89%
170 MEADOW ROAD
CA28 9TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00080£1,500D89%
55 SOLWAY ROAD
CA28 9AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00078£2,244D88%
11 LADSTOCK GROVE
CA28 9LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00069£2,391C88%
28 LAKELAND AVENUE
CA28 9QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£60,00079£759D87%
44 THE CREST
CA28 6TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00091£2,473D86%

Dig deeper into this address