HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

6, HAYTON WAY, CA28 9FF

Semi-detached·111·EPC A
Estimated value
£237,873

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £244,950£259,950
Estimated value: £237,873Last sold (May 2025): £244,950

A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Sales near CA28 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HAYTON WAY
CA28 9FF · Semi-detached
May 2025£244,950111£2,207A88%
3 JOLLOWS CLOSE
CA28 9BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,500107£2,079B87%
17 DALEGARTH AVENUE
CA28 9JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£84,00099£848C85%
28 DOVE WAY
CA28 9BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000119£2,143B85%
17 HAYTON WAY
CA28 9FF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£209,95088£2,386A83%
3 SWAN WAY
CA28 9FH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£246,950111£2,225A83%
20 DALLAM WAY
CA28 9SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£212,00098£2,163B83%
12 HAYTON WAY
CA28 9FF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£259,950132£1,969A83%
7 ELLEN DRIVE
CA28 9DH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£237,000120£1,975B82%
10 HAYTON WAY
CA28 9FF · Semi-detached
May 2025£259,950132£1,969A82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address