HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

22, LADYSMITH CLOSE, CA28 9FA

Detached·113·EPC B
Estimated value
£289,958

Median £2,566/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £284,995£290,000
Estimated value: £289,958Last sold (Mar 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CA28 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 DALLAM WAY
CA28 9SF · Detached
Feb 2026£280,000120£2,333B90%
9 WATERS EDGE CLOSE
CA28 9PE · Detached
Jan 2026£275,000107£2,570B89%
23 LADYSMITH CLOSE
CA28 9FA · Detached
Jun 2025£279,995108£2,593B89%
25 LADYSMITH CLOSE
CA28 9FA · Detached
Jun 2025£279,995113£2,478B89%
24 LADYSMITH CLOSE
CA28 9FA · Detached
Jun 2025£289,995113£2,566B89%
21 WOODVILLE WAY
CA28 9LT · Detached
Mar 2026£270,000108£2,500C88%
12 WATSON LANE
CA28 9BY · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000126£2,302B88%
21 LADYSMITH CLOSE
CA28 9FA · Detached
Apr 2025£284,995108£2,639B88%
4 LADSTOCK GROVE
CA28 9LR · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000125£2,320C87%
20 LADYSMITH CLOSE
CA28 9FA · Detached
Mar 2025£289,995113£2,566B87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address