HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

6, LAWSON CLOSE, CA28 9BD

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£175,560

Median £1,848/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £157,000£230,000
Estimated value: £175,560Last sold (Jul 2021): £139,950

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CA28 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 THE OVAL
CA28 9TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,50094£1,410D90%
71 WINDERMERE ROAD
CA28 9LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00081£988D90%
58 LAKELAND AVENUE
CA28 9PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,50081£1,451D89%
56 SOLWAY ROAD
CA28 9AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000103£2,233D89%
17 DALEGARTH AVENUE
CA28 9JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£84,00099£848C88%
44 THE CREST
CA28 6TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00091£2,473D86%
23 COLLIERS WAY
CA28 9BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00092£2,065C86%
3 BOW FELL ROAD
CA28 8HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00092£1,848D86%
3 TOMLIN AVENUE
CA28 8BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£92,700105£883D86%
3 NEW ROAD
CA28 6DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,00084£1,869D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address