Estimated value
£103,806
Median £1,422/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £115,000£173,000
Estimated value: £103,806Last sold (Oct 2023): £133,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CA28 9BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WASDALE CLOSE CA28 9SZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £78,666 | 66 | £1,192 | D | 91% |
27 MID STREET CA28 9AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 75 | £1,533 | D | 90% |
18 SOUTH ROW CA28 9AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 66 | £1,742 | D | 90% |
256 HIGH ROAD CA28 9BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,000 | 83 | £1,422 | D | 88% |
41 CENTRAL ROAD CA28 9EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 75 | £1,133 | E | 87% |
13 NORTH ROW CA28 9AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 64 | £1,250 | D | 86% |
18 EAST CROFT TERRACE CA28 6PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 75 | £1,533 | D | 85% |
8 LOW KELLS CA28 9AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £173,000 | 73 | £2,370 | F | 85% |
96 MAIN STREET CA28 8QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 72 | £833 | D | 85% |