HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

34, SCAFELL CLOSE, CA28 8DS

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£159,250

Median £1,750/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £137,500£175,000
Estimated value: £159,250Last sold (Feb 2023): £115,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CA28 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 OVEREND ROAD
CA28 8SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,50078£1,763D88%
3 BOW FELL ROAD
CA28 8HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00092£1,848D88%
21 PATTERDALE AVENUE
CA28 8RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00080£1,750E87%
23 GABLE ROAD
CA28 8HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£127,00085£1,494D87%
29 MEADOW ROAD
CA28 8EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00082£1,341D87%
26 TOMLIN AVENUE
CA28 8BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00084£1,905D86%
96 RUTLAND AVENUE
CA28 8LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£137,50084£1,637D86%
33 OVEREND ROAD
CA28 8SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00087£2,011E86%
113 CALDER AVENUE
CA28 8AU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£107,50083£1,295E85%
25 ULLSWATER AVENUE
CA28 8SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,00082£1,220D85%

Dig deeper into this address