HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

33, SCAFELL CLOSE, CA28 8DS

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£139,277

Median £1,763/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £137,500£239,950
Estimated value: £139,277Last sold (Feb 2020): £74,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CA28 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 KIRKSTONE ROAD
CA28 8HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00084£1,548C90%
5 OVEREND ROAD
CA28 8SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,50078£1,763D88%
23 GABLE ROAD
CA28 8HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£127,00085£1,494D87%
29 MEADOW ROAD
CA28 8EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00082£1,341D87%
13 SCAFELL CLOSE
CA28 8DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£128,00080£1,600C87%
26 TOMLIN AVENUE
CA28 8BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00084£1,905D86%
96 RUTLAND AVENUE
CA28 8LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£137,50084£1,637D86%
35 BURTON HIGH CLOSE
CA28 6SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00090£2,444C86%
11 LADSTOCK GROVE
CA28 9LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00069£2,391C86%
9 HILLCREST AVENUE
CA28 6ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£239,95084£2,857C86%

Dig deeper into this address