Estimated value
£142,419
Median £1,637/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £137,500£170,000
Estimated value: £142,419Last sold (Mar 2018): £110,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CA28 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 OVEREND ROAD CA28 8SD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 78 | £1,763 | D | 91% |
3 BOW FELL ROAD CA28 8HQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 92 | £1,848 | D | 91% |
23 GABLE ROAD CA28 8HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 85 | £1,494 | D | 90% |
29 MEADOW ROAD CA28 8EW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 82 | £1,341 | D | 90% |
26 TOMLIN AVENUE CA28 8BP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 84 | £1,905 | D | 89% |
96 RUTLAND AVENUE CA28 8LG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £137,500 | 84 | £1,637 | D | 89% |
25 ULLSWATER AVENUE CA28 8SE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 82 | £1,220 | D | 88% |
57 CALDER AVENUE CA28 8AS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 81 | £864 | D | 87% |