Estimated value
£230,340
Median £1,396/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £182,000£295,000
Estimated value: £230,340Last sold (Sept 2022): £195,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CA28 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 SCOTCH STREET CA28 7BJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 182 | £962 | D | 82% |
10 HILTON TERRACE CA28 7HN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 145 | £1,069 | E | 80% |
5 LONSDALE STREET CA28 6DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 154 | £1,396 | E | 79% |
9 HIGH STREET CA28 7PZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £172,000 | 160 | £1,075 | E | 79% |
169 HIGH ROAD CA28 9HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £182,000 | 125 | £1,456 | C | 77% |
20 INKERMAN TERRACE CA28 7TY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 166 | £1,777 | E | 76% |
20 MILL STREET CA28 7QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 105 | £1,333 | D | 75% |
2 WHALLEY DRIVE CA28 7SA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 129 | £1,822 | C | 75% |
12 JERICHO ROAD CA28 6UB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £257,000 | 134 | £1,918 | C | 74% |