HouseValuation
Home·CA27·Valuation

3, ABBEY VALE, CA27 0EF

Detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£302,808

Median £2,294/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £290,000£440,000
Estimated value: £302,808Last sold (Dec 2018): £215,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CA27 0EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ABBEY VALE
CA27 0EF · Detached
Nov 2024£240,000122£1,967E81%
BEULAH NOOK HIGH HOUSE ROAD
CA27 0BY · Detached
Feb 2025£276,500141£1,961D80%
BURNDEN PLACE SEA MILL LANE
CA27 0BD · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000163£2,699C78%
3 FLEATHAM CROFT
CA27 0BY · Detached
Apr 2025£327,500128£2,559C78%
RAVENSWORTH SEA MILL LANE
CA27 0BD · Detached
Sept 2024£273,000121£2,256D77%
32 ABBEY VALE
CA27 0EF · Detached
Jun 2024£290,000156£1,859D75%
10 ABBOTTS WAY
CA27 0HD · Detached
May 2024£290,000117£2,479D75%
10 SEACROFT DRIVE
CA27 0AF · Detached
Nov 2024£360,000123£2,927C75%
29 THE CROFTS
CA27 0BH · Detached
Feb 2025£234,000102£2,294D73%
COLT HOUSE SEA MILL LANE
CA27 0BD · Detached
Sept 2025£175,000106£1,651F73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address