Estimated value
£543,318
Median £2,182/m² in your area × 249 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £200,000£495,000
Estimated value: £543,318Last sold (Dec 2023): £270,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA27 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 MAIN STREET CA27 0AA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 55 | £2,182 | D | 75% |
4 SEA VIEW CA27 0BB · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £200,000 | 188 | £1,064 | D | 72% |
116A MAIN STREET CA27 0AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 82 | £2,317 | B | 71% |
MAYFIELD FINKLE STREET CA27 0BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,500 | 84 | £2,470 | D | 71% |
25 MAIN STREET CA27 0AA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £127,500 | 52 | £2,452 | D | 71% |
46 MAIN STREET CA27 0AA · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £210,000 | 144 | £1,458 | E | 71% |
CROFT FOOT (3) CA27 0BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,540 | 69 | £2,327 | D | 69% |
38 MAIN STREET CA27 0AA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £187,500 | 110 | £1,705 | E | 68% |
29 MAIN STREET CA27 0AA · Semi-detached | Dec 2023 | £350,000 | 192 | £1,823 | D | 67% |