Estimated value
£117,276
Median £1,348/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £100,000£185,000
Estimated value: £117,276Last sold (Feb 2019): £56,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CA26 3PE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 DYKE NOOK CA26 3QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 93 | £1,032 | F | 86% |
104 MAIN STREET CA26 3PE · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £75,000 | 88 | £852 | E | 84% |
54 ARLECDON ROAD CA26 3XA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £123,000 | 62 | £1,984 | D | 82% |
DIXONS COTTAGE CA26 3YB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 68 | £2,721 | E | 81% |
187 FRIZINGTON ROAD CA26 3QZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £91,000 | 76 | £1,197 | D | 81% |
196 FRIZINGTON ROAD CA26 3QZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £68,000 | 93 | £731 | C | 81% |
8 ARLECDON PARKS ROAD CA26 3XG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | D | 80% |
102 MAIN STREET CA26 3PE · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £100,000 | 84 | £1,190 | D | 80% |
40 ARLECDON PARKS ROAD CA26 3XG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 63 | £1,349 | D | 80% |