Estimated value
£269,872
Median £1,616/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £269,950£442,000
Estimated value: £269,872Last sold (Mar 2025): £269,950
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CA26 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 THE CROFT CA26 3AA · Semi-detached | Oct 2024 | £269,950 | 167 | £1,616 | B | 84% |
5 THE CROFT CA26 3AA · Semi-detached | Oct 2024 | £269,950 | 167 | £1,616 | B | 83% |
1 ELM MOUNT CA26 3TN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £442,000 | 177 | £2,497 | B | 83% |
3 THE CROFT CA26 3AA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 155 | £1,581 | B | 81% |
8 THE CROFT CA26 3AA · Detached | Feb 2025 | £269,950 | 167 | £1,616 | B | 80% |
2 THE CROFT CA26 3AA · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £240,000 | 155 | £1,548 | B | 79% |
1 THE CROFT CA26 3AA · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £245,000 | 155 | £1,581 | B | 78% |
BLAKE VIEW, 10B LINGLA BANK CA26 3TD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 125 | £1,520 | C | 77% |
4 NORTH PARK CA26 3TP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 125 | £2,000 | B | 75% |