Estimated value
£48,462
Median £1,182/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £65,000£135,000
Estimated value: £48,462Last sold (Jul 2020): £38,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CA25 5QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 QUEEN STREET CA25 5BH · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £58,000 | 41 | £1,415 | C | 78% |
17 DUKE STREET CA25 5BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 55 | £1,182 | D | 75% |
44 ENNERDALE ROAD CA25 5LD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £53,500 | 53 | £1,009 | D | 74% |
4 DUKE STREET CA25 5BG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £53,000 | 59 | £898 | D | 73% |
LOW PADSTOW (4) CA25 5RB · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £85,000 | 51 | £1,667 | D | 72% |
EGSTOWE HOUSE LECONFIELD STREET CA25 5QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 89 | £1,517 | E | 72% |
14 JOHN COLLIGAN WALK CA25 5JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 64 | £1,875 | D | 70% |
36 LECONFIELD STREET CA25 5QA · Terraced | Jan 2023 | £62,000 | 53 | £1,170 | D | 70% |
19 LECONFIELD STREET CA25 5QA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £108,500 | 92 | £1,179 | D | 69% |