HouseValuation
Home·CA25·Valuation

22, KEEKLE MOUNT, CA25 5FD

Detached·126·EPC B
Estimated value
£255,024

Median £2,024/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £255,000£327,000
Estimated value: £255,024Last sold (Feb 2025): £327,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 108/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 108/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CA25 5FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 KEEKLE MOUNT
CA25 5FD · Detached
Mar 2025£327,000126£2,595B87%
5 LAYFIELD LANE
CA25 5HN · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000121£2,686C83%
THE LODGE BIRKS ROAD
CA25 5HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000118£1,864B82%
14 KEEKLE MOUNT
CA25 5FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£255,000126£2,024B79%
28 ELLIS GARDENS
CA25 5EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000160£1,719B78%
AVOCA, 40 ALDBY STREET
CA25 5AQ · Detached
Oct 2025£175,000112£1,563E77%
64 CONISTON PARK
CA25 5QF · Detached
Oct 2025£210,00091£2,308C77%
32 KEEKLE MEADOWS ROAD
CA25 5RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000102£2,206B77%
16 KEEKLE MOUNT
CA25 5FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£255,000126£2,024B77%
FAWN CROSS JACKTREES ROAD
CA25 5BA · Detached
May 2025£225,000112£2,009D76%

Dig deeper into this address