Estimated value
£78,384
Median £1,136/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £80,000£109,950
Estimated value: £78,384Last sold (May 2025): £60,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CA24 3JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 DALZELL STREET CA24 3JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £74,000 | 70 | £1,057 | D | 94% |
12 DALZELL STREET CA24 3JP · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £75,000 | 66 | £1,136 | D | 86% |
46 JOHN STREET CA24 3JD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £54,000 | 70 | £771 | D | 84% |
16 SCALEGILL ROAD CA24 3JL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,000 | 89 | £1,034 | D | 80% |
54 JOHN STREET CA24 3JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,500 | 81 | £920 | C | 80% |
24 DALZELL STREET CA24 3JP · Terraced | Feb 2024 | £75,000 | 69 | £1,087 | D | 80% |
1 RAILWAY TERRACE CA24 3JS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £80,000 | 68 | £1,176 | C | 79% |
16 DALZELL STREET CA24 3JP · Terraced | Sept 2023 | £87,500 | 64 | £1,367 | D | 78% |
2 RAILWAY TERRACE CA24 3JS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £109,950 | 70 | £1,571 | C | 77% |