Estimated value
£191,835
Median £1,421/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,000Median £152,000£289,000
Estimated value: £191,835Last sold (Nov 2024): £282,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CA24 3AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CLARACK DRIVE CA24 3AB · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £289,000 | 135 | £2,141 | B | 85% |
3 CHURCH STREET CA24 3JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 120 | £1,042 | D | 77% |
4 PENZANCE STREET CA24 3JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,950 | 100 | £800 | D | 70% |
WESTGARTH SCALEGILL PLACE CA24 3JU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 101 | £2,475 | D | 68% |
9 PEARSON CLOSE CA24 3LH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £262,500 | 98 | £2,679 | D | 68% |
54 JOHN STREET CA24 3JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,500 | 81 | £920 | C | 68% |
2 MONTREAL PLACE CA24 3LJ · Detached | Feb 2024 | £215,000 | 135 | £1,593 | C | 64% |
25 SCALEGILL ROAD CA24 3JL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £152,000 | 107 | £1,421 | D | 64% |
37 DALZELL STREET CA24 3JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £74,000 | 70 | £1,057 | D | 64% |