Estimated value
£108,717
Median £1,169/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £120,000£138,000
Estimated value: £108,717Last sold (Sept 2003): £25,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CA23 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MILLERS WALK CA23 3BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 106 | £1,198 | D | 90% |
33 MAIN STREET CA23 3BU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £53,000 | 99 | £535 | D | 85% |
31 TRUMPET TERRACE CA23 3DY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £121,000 | 103 | £1,175 | D | 85% |
54 TRUMPET ROAD CA23 3EF · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £56,000 | 99 | £566 | E | 84% |
26 PRINCES STREET CA23 3EN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £55,500 | 98 | £566 | C | 82% |
19 PROSPECT ROW CA23 3DE · Terraced | May 2025 | £63,000 | 96 | £656 | D | 82% |
44 TRUMPET TERRACE CA23 3DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 118 | £1,169 | D | 82% |
55 TRUMPET ROAD CA23 3EF · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £123,000 | 89 | £1,382 | E | 82% |
32 TRUMPET TERRACE CA23 3DY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | E | 82% |