HouseValuation
Home·CA23·Valuation

2, TRUMPET ROAD, CA23 3EA

Terraced·157·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,533

Median £1,169/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £120,000£152,500
Estimated value: £183,533Last sold (Dec 2020): £60,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near CA23 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 MAIN STREET
CA23 3BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£53,000126£421D85%
44 TRUMPET TERRACE
CA23 3DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£138,000118£1,169D82%
33 TRUMPET ROAD
CA23 3ED · Terraced
Aug 2025£152,500115£1,326D79%
3 MILLERS WALK
CA23 3BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,000106£1,198D78%
33 MAIN STREET
CA23 3BU · Terraced
Sept 2025£53,00099£535D73%
31 TRUMPET TERRACE
CA23 3DY · Terraced
Sept 2025£121,000103£1,175D73%
29 KING STREET
CA23 3EJ · Terraced
Nov 2024£60,000181£331D72%
26 PRINCES STREET
CA23 3EN · Terraced
Sept 2025£55,50098£566C70%
19 PROSPECT ROW
CA23 3DE · Terraced
May 2025£63,00096£656D70%
32 TRUMPET TERRACE
CA23 3DY · Terraced
Aug 2025£120,00080£1,500E70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address