HouseValuation
Home·CA23·Valuation

1, TRUMPET ROAD, CA23 3EA

Terraced·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£69,900

Median £932/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£33,000Median £61,000£261,000
Estimated value: £69,900Last sold (Aug 2022): £75,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CA23 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 TRUMPET TERRACE
CA23 3DY · Terraced
Aug 2025£120,00080£1,500E85%
74 TRUMPET ROAD
CA23 3EF · Terraced
Sept 2025£61,00072£847F82%
70 TRUMPET ROAD
CA23 3EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£50,00054£926E81%
14 KING STREET
CA23 3EJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£33,00068£485G79%
3 BRIDGE END
CA23 3AN · Terraced
Jul 2025£261,00079£3,304C78%
14 KING STREET
CA23 3EJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£33,00068£485G77%
8 TRUMPET TERRACE
CA23 3DX · Terraced
Oct 2024£120,00085£1,412E77%
61 MAIN STREET
CA23 3BT · Terraced
Aug 2024£61,00073£836E76%
20 MAIN STREET
CA23 3BS · Terraced
Sept 2025£55,00059£932D76%
3 MILLERS WALK
CA23 3BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,000106£1,198D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address