Estimated value
£67,599
Median £1,073/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£33,000Median £66,500£145,000
Estimated value: £67,599Last sold (Oct 2023): £85,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CA23 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 KILN BROW CA23 3DF · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £145,000 | 54 | £2,685 | D | 87% |
20 MAIN STREET CA23 3BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £55,000 | 59 | £932 | D | 85% |
70 TRUMPET ROAD CA23 3EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 54 | £926 | E | 84% |
8 MAIN STREET CA23 3BS · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £66,500 | 62 | £1,073 | D | 80% |
4 KILN BROW CA23 3DF · Terraced | Jan 2024 | £45,000 | 54 | £833 | D | 79% |
74 TRUMPET ROAD CA23 3EF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £61,000 | 72 | £847 | F | 79% |
14 KING STREET CA23 3EJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £33,000 | 68 | £485 | G | 76% |
83 TRUMPET TERRACE CA23 3DX · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £83,000 | 70 | £1,186 | C | 76% |
85 TRUMPET TERRACE CA23 3DX · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £85,000 | 62 | £1,371 | D | 76% |