HouseValuation
Home·CA23·Valuation

5, PROSPECT ROW, CA23 3DE

Terraced·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£109,275

Median £1,175/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £121,000£261,000
Estimated value: £109,275Last sold (May 2016): £78,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CA23 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MILLERS WALK
CA23 3BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,000106£1,198D87%
19 PROSPECT ROW
CA23 3DE · Terraced
May 2025£63,00096£656D85%
26 PRINCES STREET
CA23 3EN · Terraced
Sept 2025£55,50098£566C85%
33 MAIN STREET
CA23 3BU · Terraced
Sept 2025£53,00099£535D82%
31 TRUMPET TERRACE
CA23 3DY · Terraced
Sept 2025£121,000103£1,175D82%
3 TOWERSON STREET
CA23 3EL · Terraced
Feb 2025£160,000105£1,524C79%
44 TRUMPET TERRACE
CA23 3DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£138,000118£1,169D79%
32 TRUMPET TERRACE
CA23 3DY · Terraced
Aug 2025£120,00080£1,500E79%
3 BRIDGE END
CA23 3AN · Terraced
Jul 2025£261,00079£3,304C78%
77 MAIN STREET
CA23 3BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£53,000126£421D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address