Estimated value
£506,814
Median £2,194/m² in your area × 231 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £275,000£630,000
Estimated value: £506,814Last sold (Jul 2019): £337,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CA22 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GRANGE BROW FARM CA22 2PG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 196 | £2,194 | D | 78% |
EAST OF EHEN LITTLE MILL CA22 2NN · Detached | May 2025 | £345,000 | 179 | £1,927 | C | 76% |
THE BRIARY CA22 2NY · Detached | Oct 2024 | £260,400 | 235 | £1,108 | D | 74% |
3 TREETOPS CA22 2WB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 116 | £2,371 | C | 72% |
7 SPEDDING CLOSE CA22 2DA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 57 | £4,211 | C | 72% |
18 ASHLEY WAY CA22 2JT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 90 | £2,689 | C | 72% |
4 ASHLEY WAY CA22 2JT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 66 | £2,727 | C | 72% |
LOWSIDE BARN CA22 2UD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 294 | £2,143 | E | 72% |
33 THORNTREES DRIVE CA22 2SU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £232,000 | 134 | £1,731 | D | 71% |