Estimated value
£279,150
Median £1,861/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,051Median £247,500£420,000
Estimated value: £279,150Last sold (Aug 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near CA22 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LAXEY CA22 2UR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 152 | £2,368 | E | 82% |
33 THORNTREES DRIVE CA22 2SU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £232,000 | 134 | £1,731 | D | 80% |
35 THORNTREES DRIVE CA22 2SU · Detached | Jan 2025 | £247,500 | 133 | £1,861 | D | 79% |
WESTON OAKLANDS CA22 2NX · Detached | May 2025 | £420,000 | 128 | £3,281 | E | 79% |
11 EAST ROAD CA22 2ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 130 | £1,346 | E | 76% |
17 THE CRESCENT CA22 2SR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 89 | £1,461 | E | 76% |
ELLERBANK CA22 2NY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £345,000 | 179 | £1,927 | E | 74% |
SOUTHCROFT CA22 2SZ · Detached | Apr 2024 | £140,000 | 151 | £927 | F | 74% |
4 FELLVIEW DRIVE CA22 2JL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £306,000 | 138 | £2,217 | C | 74% |