HouseValuation
Home·CA22·Valuation

15, THORNTREES DRIVE, CA22 2SU

Detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£190,190

Median £2,090/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £180,000£327,500
Estimated value: £190,190Last sold (Feb 2025): £200,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CA22 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 THE CRESCENT
CA22 2SR · Detached
Mar 2026£130,00089£1,461E91%
6 THORNTREES DRIVE
CA22 2SU · Detached
Jun 2025£209,000100£2,090D86%
2 OAKLANDS
CA22 2NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£158,00088£1,795E85%
18 ASHLEY WAY
CA22 2JT · Detached
Feb 2026£242,00090£2,689C84%
CHAPEL HOUSE CHAPEL STREET
CA22 2DS · Detached
Oct 2025£160,00088£1,818D83%
PLEASANT VIEW DENT ROAD
CA22 2RU · Detached
Mar 2026£327,50092£3,560B82%
15 ASHLEY WAY
CA22 2JT · Detached
Dec 2025£240,00096£2,500C81%
24 HIGH ROAD
CA22 2RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£132,00093£1,419D80%
49 THE CRESCENT
CA22 2SS · Detached
Jan 2025£142,500100£1,425E79%
4 ASHLEY WAY
CA22 2JT · Detached
Feb 2026£180,00066£2,727C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address