HouseValuation
Home·CA22·Valuation

6, HARPUR PLACE, CA22 2SG

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£182,856

Median £1,604/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £150,000£240,000
Estimated value: £182,856Last sold (Apr 2022): £140,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CA22 2SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BOOKWELL
CA22 2LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000105£1,905D84%
6 TENNYSON DRIVE
CA22 2HQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,00098£1,173D82%
5 WOODBANK
CA22 2RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,000105£1,905D82%
1 HAGGET END CLOSE
CA22 2LR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£240,000104£2,308C81%
5 THE CRESCENT
CA22 2SW · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£65,000100£650C81%
13 EHEN ROAD
CA22 2SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£155,55097£1,604C80%
24 HIGH ROAD
CA22 2RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£132,00093£1,419D80%
5 WORDSWORTH CLOSE
CA22 2HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£130,00098£1,327C80%
1 CRINGLETHWAITE TERRACE
CA22 2RN · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,000109£1,312D80%
9 NEW ROAD
CA22 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00084£1,786C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address